New US sanctions. Who entered in the black list


USA imposed sanctions against 24 Russians, including businessmen and high-ranking officials had been previously published . Only under the restrictions of the fallen 38 legal entities and physical persons of Russia. TASS publishes new sanctions list completely.

Individuals

Andrey Akimov is the Chairman of the Board of Gazprombank

Vladimir Bogdanov — General Director of “Surgutneftegaz”

Oleg Deripaska, President of United company RUSAL, the President of En+ Group

Alex Dyumin — Governor of the Tula region

Mikhail Fradkov — Director of the Russian Institute for strategic studies

Sergey Fursenko — President of football club “Zenit”, member of the Board of Directors of “Gazprom oil”

Oleg Govorun head of the presidential Administration on socio-economic cooperation with States — participants of CIS, the Republic of Abkhazia and Republic of South Ossetia

Suleiman Kerimov — member of the Federation Council from the Republic of Dagestan

Vladimir Kolokoltsev, Minister of internal Affairs

Konstantin Kosachev — Chairman of the Federation Council Committee on international Affairs

Andrey Kostin — President-Chairman of VTB

Alexey Miller — Chairman of the Board of “Gazprom”

Nikolai Patrushev — Secretary of the security Council

Vladislav Reznik, a Deputy of the state Duma

Igor Rotenberg entrepreneur

Kirill Shamalov member of the management Board of PJSC “SIBUR holding”

Yevgeny Shkolov — aide to the President of the Russian Federation

Andrei Skoch, member of Duma

Alexander Torshin — first Deputy Chairman of the Federation Council

Vladimir Ustinov — Plenipotentiary representative of the President in YUFO

Timur Valiulin — head of the Main Department for combating extremism of the Ministry of internal Affairs of the Russian Federation

Viktor Vekselberg — President of SKOLKOVO Foundation, Chairman of the Board of Directors of group of companies “Renova”

Alexander Zharov, head of Roskomnadzor

Viktor Zolotov, head of the Federal service of national guard troops

Company

Agroholding “Kuban”

Industrial group “Basic element”

Company B-Finance

Group En+

“GAZ group”

“Gazprom Burenie”

Company The EuroSibEnergo

The company “Ladoga management”

Group NPV Engineering

Renova group

The Company “Rosoboronexport”

The Bank “Russian financial Corporation”

Machine-building holding “Russian machines”

The Company “RUSAL”

Source